September 22, 2021

Ranjitha (Actress) Biography, Age, Husband, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 4, 2019

Short Biography

Ranjitha was born on 04-06-1975 in Kozhikode in the state of Kerala, India. She is an Indian Film Actress, Television Actress & former Volleyball Player who is known for her work in Tamil, Malayalam, Telugu & Kannada cinema. Presently, she is serving at Swami Nithyananda Dhyanapeetam as a Sri Mahant with the name of Nithyananda Moyi.


Other Name: Sri Valli, Silmisa, Nithyananda Moyi
Other Professions: Television Actress Volleyball Player
Appearance: Tamil Telugu Malayalam Kannada
Ranjitha Wiki Link

Ranjitha Popular Videos

Ranjitha Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was married to an Indian Army officer Rakesh Menon from 2000 to 2007.

Life's Important Dates Of Ranjitha

Ranjitha Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

46 years, 3 months, 18 days old age Ranjitha will turn 47 on 04 June, 2022. Only 8 months, 12 days, 25 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ranjitha has celebrated the total number of 46 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 46
    46
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%