January 19, 2022

Rao Ramesh (Actor) Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 20, 2021

Short Biography

Rao Ramesh was born on 21-04-1968 in Srikakulam in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Television Actor, Theatre Actor & Comedian who is known for his work predominantly in Telugu cinema as well as Kannada & Tamil movies.


Other Name: Ramesh Rao, Ramesh Gopal Rao
Other Professions: Television Actor Theatre Actor Comedian
Appearance: Telugu Tamil Kannada

Rao Ramesh Complete Bio & Career

Rao Ramesh is an Indian film Actor who has for the Telugu movie industry. He was born in Srikakulam, Andhra Pradesh, and raised and grew up in Chennai, India. He is the son of Gopal Rao who was a renowned actor and worked in the South Indian film industry. He completed his schooling at Sri Ramakrishna Mission School in T.Nagar. He pursued a degree in graduation in communication.

He started his career as a photographer. Hee joined K.S. Prakasa Rao, a cinematographer and worked with him as an assistant. He made his debut in Telugu tv Pavithra Bandham. He made his debut in 2002 in a Telugu film Seema Simham.In 2010 he Debut in an Ehsan Tamil film.

In 2007, he appeared in Okkadunnadu. In 2008, he made a breakthrough named ‘Gamyam’ is directorial of Krish. He got an appreciation for portraying the role of a reformed Naxalite. Moreover, he has worked in many films, theatre plays, and television series. He has worked in popular movies like A1 Express, Tuck Jagadish. His previous film to hit the theatres was A1 Express released in 2021.

 

Rao Ramesh Popular Videos

Rao Ramesh Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to an actor/producer father Rao Gopal Rao and a homemaker mother Rao Kamala Kumari. He has a brother named Rao Kranthi. He is married and together the couple has two children.

Life's Important Dates Of Rao Ramesh

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Rao Ramesh

  • Rao received fame from a film named ‘Gamyam’ and went on to become one of the highest-grossing Telugu films of the year.
  • He started his film career with Tv Serial Ghantasala Ratna Kumar's. The serial was shelved due to some reason.
  • He is a multilingual actor who has worked in Hindi language films, Tamil, Telugu, and Kannada.
  • He is a big fan of the Industrial Light and Magic(ILM) division of Lucasfilm production.
  • His favourite poet is Cingreddi Narayana Reddy a Telugu poet.

Rao Ramesh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

53 years, 8months, 29 days old age Rao Ramesh will turn 54 on 21 April, 2022. Only 3 months, 1 days, 19 hours,8 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rao Ramesh has celebrated the total number of 54 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 54
    54
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%