December 10, 2022

Raquel Welch Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 5, 2017

Raquel Welch Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Raquel Welch was born on 05-09-1940 in Chicago, Cook in the state of Illinois, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Singer, Comedian & Musician.


Other Name: Jo Raquel Tejada
Other Professions: Television Actress Singer Comedian Musician
Appearance: Hollywood

Raquel Welch Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Raquel Welch's family, relatives;
Daughter Tahnee Welch
Son Damon Welch

Life's Important Dates Of Raquel Welch

Raquel Welch Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

82 years, 3months, 5 days old age Raquel Welch will turn 83 on 05 September, 2023. Only 8 months, 25 days, 20 hours,52 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Raquel Welch has celebrated the total number of 82 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 82
    82
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    13%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    13%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%