Rashid Khan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Rashid Khan

#68 | Most Popular #36 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 20 September, 1998
BIRTH PLACE Nangarhar
COUNTRY Afghanistan
AGE (2019) 20 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 64 kg
in Pounds- 141.1 lbs
Last Updated on : September 20, 2018

Other Name: Rashid Khan Arman

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

20 years, 5 months, 1 day old age. Rashid Khan will turn 21 on 20 September, 2019. Only 6 months, 29 days, 6 hours, 50 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Sunday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rashid Khan has celebrated the total number of 20 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 20
    20
  • 2
    10%
  • 3
    15%
  • 3
    15%
  • 3
    15%
  • 4
    20%
  • 2
    10%
  • 3
    15%

Biography   Edit

Rashid Khan was born on 20-09-1998 in Nangarhar, Afghanistan. He is an Afghan Cricket Player.

Career

Rashid Khan Arman, a promising International cricketer from Afghanistan, have a passion for cricket since childhood and grew up idolizing Pakistani bowler Shahid Afridi as his Guru in bowling. His International Career started with making his One-Day International debut for Afghanistan against Zimbabwe in October 2015, followed by making his Twenty-Twenty International debut against the same team next month.
 
He throws leg break googlies with such a perfection that even led batsman in dilemma to ever predict. He maintains a stump-to-stump line just like his idol Shahid Afridi and puts batsman in continuous pressure by bowling quickly through the air. He is also a Strapping fielder, mostly placed in the covers because of his dives and moves to stop the bowl from hitting boundaries, a region of high traffic in One-Day. And coming to his batting, this right-handed batsman, is more capable of clearing boundaries at the time of tension and has lead the situation into a match-winning one for his team.
 
He is considered as one of the best Leg spinners in the World Cricket. And has secured 5th Position in the ICC T20 bowling ranking list. His bowling charm has turned him into crowd’s favorite. In Feb 2017, he was brought by Sunrisers Hyderabad for the 2017 IPL for 4 crores, the highest bid any Associate nation player have ever received.
 
At the age of 18, he is already creating a sensation through his work and is in the limelight because of many reasons, being from Afghanistan, becoming the second Afghan player to be picked in the IPL and setting records by taking 5 wicket haul in two over in a T20I match.
 
His work since October 2015, includes six ODI series and six T20s series, counting on these young blood Afghan hopes to have more visibility as an established team on global stage.
 
He Loves pressure and is an all-rounder, his accuracy and hard to predict googly makes him more vital for a team to have an edge over their opponent.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays