January 23, 2022

Ravi Grover Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 31, 2018

Short Biography

Ravi Grover was born on 17-02-1949 in the state of Punjab, India. He is an Indian Scientist, Engineer, Chancellor, Physicist & Doctor.


Other Name: Ravi B. Grover
Other Professions: Engineer Chancellor Physicist Doctor

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2014 Arts

Life's Important Dates Of Ravi Grover

Ravi Grover Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

72 years, 11months, 6 days old age Ravi Grover will turn 73 on 17 February, 2022. Only 24 days, 18 hours,39 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ravi Grover has celebrated the total number of 73 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 73
    73
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%