Ravi Krishna Birthday, Age, Family & Biography

Ravi Krishna

# 46 | Most Popular #54 |    Like
Profile Views : 3588
BIRTHDAY 2 March, 1983
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
AGE (in 2018) 35 Years Old
HEIGHT in centimeters- 178 cm
in meters- 1.78 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 76 kg
in Pounds- 167.55 lbs
Last Updated on : March 1, 2018

Other Name: A. M. Ravi Krishna
Appearance: Tamil Telugu

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

35 years, 0 month, 15 days old age Ravi Krishna will turn 36 on 02 March, 2019. Only 11 months, 12 days, 12 hours, 0 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ravi Krishna has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
  • 5
  • 5
  • 4
  • 5
  • 5
  • 6
  • 5

About   Edit

Ravi Krishna was born on 02-03-1983 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Film Actor who known for his work in Tamil and Telugu films.


Ravi Krishna is a famous actor in south India. He catapulted to limelight after the release of his debut Tamil film 7G Rainbow Colony in 2004. He was well received and critics also applauded his work. His chemistry with actress Sonia Agarwal was liked by audiences. He later made appearances in films like Ponniyin Selvan, Netru Indru Naalai, Sukran, Kedi and Aaranya Kaandam among others. 
His father was a well-known producer of Tamil movies but he always thrived to make an identity of his own. He obtained his graduate degree in Multimedia from London. He never showed any interest in acting and it was something that happened to him by chance. His father was willing to cast Madhavan or Siddharth in the lead role for the film7G Rainbow Colony. Since, both the actors couldn’t give the dates and that is when the director of the film Selva Raghava presented the lead role to Ravi and later his dad took his photo session and then finalized him for the role. 
Post debut success, he couldn’t continue with the magic that he created. In a career spanning more than a decade, he has acted in just 9 films thus far and the last one being Aaranya Kaandam in 2011.   

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays