June 25, 2022

Ravichandran Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 14, 2019

Short Biography

Ravichandran was born on 08-05-1937 in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia. He was a Malaysian Indian Film Actor, Film Director & Agriculturist.


Other Name: B. S. Raman
Other Professions: Film Director Agriculturist
Appearance: Malayalam Tamil

Ravichandran Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Ravichandran died at the age of 74 on 25-07-2011 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India.

DEATHDAY 25 July,2011 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Chennai, Tamil Nadu
DEATH COUNTRY India

Ravichandran Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Ravichandran 's family, relatives;
Son George Vishnu
Son Hamsavardhan

Life's Important Dates Of Ravichandran

Ravichandran Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Ravichandran was 74 years 2 months & 17 days old age.