August 06, 2020

Ravindra Gaikwad Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 27, 2018

Short Biography

Ravindra Gaikwad was born on 27-04-1960 in Solapur in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Politician.


Other Name: Ravindra Vishwanath Gaikwad
Ravindra Gaikwad Wiki Link

Ravindra Gaikwad Complete Bio & Career

Ravindra Gaikwad holds B Ed and M Com degrees and is referred as 'Ravi Sir' in his constituency. He comes from an agriculture family and prior to joining politics, he was an agriculturist.
 
He was a former MLA from the Osmanabad district of Maharashtra. He is the man behind Shiv Sena’s influence in his district. He served as a professor before contesting elections. He was elected as MP in the 16th Lok Sabha elections from Osmanabad constituency. He is also the chairman of Killari Sugar Factory in Maharashtra.  He also holds the post of Director in central government's agricultural board committee.
 
He was recently in news for beating an Air India staff. This was not the first time when he was landed in a controversy. Previously, he has been in news for force-feeding a Muslim caterer in the holy month of Ramzan. He also criticized the central government move of demonisation.

Life's Important Dates Of Ravindra Gaikwad

Ravindra Gaikwad Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

60 years, 3 months, 10 days old age Ravindra Gaikwad will turn 61 on 27 April, 2021. Only 8 months, 20 days, 16 hours, 41 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ravindra Gaikwad has celebrated the total number of 60 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 60
    60
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%