March 06, 2021

Ravindra Kumar Sinha Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 1, 2018

Short Biography

Ravindra Kumar Sinha was born on 01-07-1954 in Jahanabad in the state of Bihar, India. He is an Indian Biologist, Environmentalist, Chancellor, Professor, Researcher & Conservationist.


Other Name: Dolphin Man of India, Dolphin Sinha
Other Professions: Environmentalist Chancellor Professor Researcher Conservationist
Ravindra Kumar Sinha Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2016 Others

Life's Important Dates Of Ravindra Kumar Sinha

Ravindra Kumar Sinha Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

66 years, 8 months, 3 days old age Ravindra Kumar Sinha will turn 67 on 01 July, 2021. Only 3 months, 24 days, 22 hours, 25 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ravindra Kumar Sinha has celebrated the total number of 66 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 66
    66
  • 10
    15%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%
  • 8
    12%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    14%