July 08, 2020

Raviv Ullman Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 24, 2019

Other Name: Ricky Ullman
Other Professions: Television Actor Theatre Actor Musician
Appearance: Hollywood

Short Biography

Raviv Ullman was born on 24th January 1986 in Eilat, Israel. He is a famous Israeli-American Film Actor, Television Actor, Theatre Actor & Musician.

Raviv Ullman Wiki Link

Raviv Ullman Complete Bio & Career

Ullman was a bright child. He was selected to participate and attend Hugh O'Brien Youth Leadership Foundation’s program and was even chosen as their “Outstanding Ambassador”. He was also an active member of the National Conference of Synagogue Youth.
 
Artistic Raviv started acting early on in his life; he worked in various productions like “Peter Pan” for Polka Dot Playhouse. His work had always been par excellence. He bagged a nomination for Best Actor at the Connecticut Critic’s Awards in 1998 for his performance in “A Rosen by Any Other Name” presented by Stamford Theater Work.
 
Ullman is most famous for his role as “Phil Diffy” in the Disney Channel series “Phil of The Future” which premiered in June 2004. He was the main lead in this show. Phil was an integral member of the “Disney Channel Circle of Stars”. Ullman is also a part of two musical boy bands, “Weber Boys” and “Goodbye Ian”.

Raviv Ullman Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


34 years, 5 months, 14 days old age Raviv Ullman will turn 35 on 24 January, 2021. Only 6 months, 15 days, 14 hours, 37 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Raviv Ullman has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%

Raviv Ullman Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Brian Ullman and Laura Ullman. He has a sister named Tali Ullman and a brother named Nadav Ullman.

Life's Important Dates Of Raviv Ullman