September 22, 2021

Ray J Height, Age, Birthday, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 22, 2018

Ray J Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Ray J, the outstanding singer was born on 17th January 1981 in McComb, Mississippi and brought up in Carson, California. This talented artist is the son of Willie Norwood and Sonja Bates Norwood. He is a popular American Singer, Actor, Song Lyricist, and TV personality.


Other Name: William Ray Norwood Jr.
Other Professions: Songwriter Television Personality Television Actor Film Actor Recording Artist Musician
Appearance: Hollywood
Ray J Wiki Link

Ray J Complete Bio & Career

Recently, in January 2017 he made his royal entry to the popular TV show in the UK, Celebrity Big Brother. In the year 1989, his appearance in various television commercials elevated the path for success. Consequently, the delightful actor, Ray J got a role of “Dorian D-Money” in UPN series in the period 1999 to 2001.

The stunning singer, Ray J made his debut album “Everything You Want” in the year 1995. Later, the other two popular albums followed his debut album namely “This Ain’t A Game” and “Raydiation”. However, with the help of his sister and father, he released the album “A Family Business” which became a tremendous hit for the reality show; Brandy and Ray J, A Family Business. His sex tape with Kim Kardashian, an ex-girlfriend was launched in the year 2003.  

Ray J is presently recorded as the #51 on the Billboard Hot 100. The marvelous singer, Ray J met his life partner – Princess Love and married in the year 2015.

Ray J Popular Videos

Ray J Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Ray J's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Ray J

Ray J Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

40 years, 8 months, 5 days old age Ray J will turn 41 on 17 January, 2022. Only 3 months, 25 days, 1 hours, 10 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ray J has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 7
    18%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%