November 12, 2019

Rebbie Jackson Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 29, 2018

Other Name: Maureen Reillette Jackson, Rebbie
Other Professions: Television Actress

Rebbie Jackson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


69 years, 5 months, 14 days old age Rebbie Jackson will turn 70 on 29 May, 2020. Only 6 months, 16 days, 5 hours, 4 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rebbie Jackson has celebrated the total number of 69 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 69
    69
  • 10
    14%
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    16%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 9
    13%

Short Biography

Rebbie Jackson was born on 29-05-1950 in Gary in the state of Indiana, United States. She is an American Singer & Television Actress.

Rebbie Jackson Wiki Link

Rebbie Jackson Complete Bio & Career

Being the eldest of the Jacksons, Rebbie Jackson has contributed so much to the Hollywood music along with her siblings. Being born and brought up in the family of musicians, Rebbie started performing at the very young age with her siblings. She has also shared the stage with her brother Michael Jackson, who was a singer and the king of pop.
 
Rebbie Jackson kick-started her career in 1974, when she was 24, performing along with her siblings in Las Vegas. The Jacksons series show was popular on TV as a first African-American family to appear in an American Television. Rebbie’s debut album Centipede got her lots if fame in 1984.
 
Rebbie joined hands with Michael Jackson and release many albums after Centipede. Their show earned a huge wealth for the family of Jacksons. Her second album which was released in 1986 was Reaction. After which Jackson’s third album RU Tuff Enuff was released and fetched her popularity throughout England. She produced many more solo albums and albums with her siblings.
 

With her impressive voice and acting, honoredRebbie earned a place in every American. Loss of her brother Michael Jackson swept her like a storm and took a long time to recover and get back to her career. Rebbie even made her children perform in her shows boosting up their talent in singing and helping them come up with the family talent and fame.

 
For her continuous efforts and contribution towards films and music, Rebbhonouredwith many prestigious awards and also fetched her great rewards and wealth.

Rebbie Jackson Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Rebbie married her childhood love Nathaniel Brown in 1968 with so much of opposition from her father Joseph who wanted her to concentrate on stage shows and her career rather than family and relationships. The couple has three children and a grandson. Rebbie’s husband died in 2013 because of cancer.

Life's Important Dates Of Rebbie Jackson