April 05, 2020

Rebel Wilson Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 1, 2018

Other Name: Rebel Melanie Elizabeth Wilson, Melanie Elizabeth Bownds
Other Professions: Film Actress Television Actress Theatre Actress Voice Artist Writer Video Game Artist Screenwriter Television Producer
Appearance: Hollywood

Rebel Wilson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


40 years, 1 month, 3 days old age Rebel Wilson will turn 41 on 02 March, 2021. Only 10 months, 24 days, 11 hours, 1 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rebel Wilson has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 5
    13%
  • 7
    18%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%

Short Biography

Rebel Wilson is a popular Comedian, Writer, and Actress who was born on March 2, 1980, in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia with the birth name as Melanie Elizabeth Bownds. 

Rebel Wilson Wiki Link

Rebel Wilson Complete Bio & Career

The Stand-Up comedian, Rebel finished her graduation from Australian Theater of Young people in the year 2003. Later, she got her first chance to play the comedy role as Toula in the television series – The Wedge which was cast on Special Broadcasting Service. Additionally, she wrote the musical comedy script and later produced as well as performed in the series named as Bogan Pride. Later, she earned the Tropfest Best actress award recognized for her role in the television show Bargain. However, she has also appeared as the guest role in City Homicide. After few years, she shifted to the United States where she was given the chance to play the role of Bryan in the feature movie named as Bridesmaids. 
 
Rebel is also popularly known for her movies such as Struck by Lightning and A few Best Men. As a matter of fact, she serves as the leading entity for the American Magazine and has been included in the list of Top 10 comics to watch for in the year 2010. Most importantly, she earned huge recognition from the crowd as well as the industry through her stunning roles in the musical movies such as Pitch Perfect as well as Pitch perfect 2. The prominent awards with respect to these roles are MTV Best breakthrough Awards and the Teen Choice Award.   

Rebel Wilson Popular Videos

Rebel Wilson Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Rebel Wilson's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Rebel Wilson

Rebel Wilson Popularity on Social Media