September 20, 2021

Reed Hastings (Netflix Founder) Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 29, 2019

Short Biography

Reed Hastings was born on 08-10-1960 in Boston in the state of Massachusetts, United States. He is an American Entrepreneur, Philanthropist, Chairperson, CEO & Co-founder of Netflix.


Other Name: Wilmot Reed Hastings Jr.
Other Professions: Philanthropist Chairperson CEO Founder
Reed Hastings Wiki Link

Life's Important Dates Of Reed Hastings

Reed Hastings Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

60 years, 11 months, 12 days old age Reed Hastings will turn 61 on 08 October, 2021. Only 17 days, 25 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Reed Hastings has celebrated the total number of 60 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 60
    60
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 8
    13%