March 01, 2021

Reena Dutta (Aamir Khan's Ex-wife) Biography, Age, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 8, 2020

Short Biography

Reena Dutta was born on 04-09-1968 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Film Actress, Film Producer, Executive Producer & Ex-wife of actor Aamir Khan.


Other Name: Reena Dutta Khan
Other Professions: Film Producer Executive Producer
Appearance: Bollywood

Reena Dutta Popular Videos

Reena Dutta Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born into a Hindu Kayastha family. On 18-04-986, she married actor Aamir Khan, against her parents. The marriage ended over in 2002. Together the couple has a son named Junaid Khan and a daughter named Ira Khan.

Life's Important Dates Of Reena Dutta

Reena Dutta Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

52 years, 5 months, 25 days old age Reena Dutta will turn 53 on 04 September, 2021. Only 6 months, 2 days, 15 hours, 1 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Reena Dutta has celebrated the total number of 52 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 52
    52
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%