November 26, 2022

Reeta Devi Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 11, 2018

Short Biography

Reeta Devi was born on 11-10-1942 in the state of Assam, India. She is an Indian Social Worker & Founder of Ila Trust. 


Other Name: Reeta Devi Varma
Other Professions: Founder

Reeta Devi Popular Videos

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2012 Social Work

Reeta Devi Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Dhirendra Roy and Chaudhary Kamala. She is married to Manvendra Kishore Dev Burman.

Life's Important Dates Of Reeta Devi

Reeta Devi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

80 years, 1month, 15 days old age Reeta Devi will turn 81 on 11 October, 2023. Only 10 months, 14 days, 10 hours,43 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Reeta Devi has celebrated the total number of 80 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 80
    80
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%