January 25, 2022

Rehman Rahi Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 1, 2018

Short Biography

Rehman Rahi was born on 06-05-1925 in Srinagar in the state of Jammu and Kashmir, India. He is an Indian Poet, Translator & Critic.


Other Name: Abdur Rehman Rahi
Other Professions: Translator Critic

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2000 Arts

Life's Important Dates Of Rehman Rahi

Rehman Rahi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

96 years, 8months, 19 days old age Rehman Rahi will turn 97 on 06 May, 2022. Only 3 months, 10 days, 4 hours,23 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rehman Rahi has celebrated the total number of 97 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 97
    97
  • 14
    14%
  • 14
    14%
  • 13
    13%
  • 14
    14%
  • 14
    14%
  • 15
    15%
  • 13
    13%