September 27, 2020

Rejith Menon Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 5, 2018

Rejith Menon Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Rejith Menon is the handsome actor who was born on March 5, 1988, in Thrissur in the state of Kerala, India.


Other Name: Rajith Menon, Rejath, Ranjith, Rajath
Appearance: Malayalam Tamil Telugu
Rejith Menon Wiki Link

Rejith Menon Complete Bio & Career

This stunning actor’s first movie was in Malayalam titled as Goal. As a matter of fact, he was selected by the assistant director when Ranjit had come to watch the movie shooting of Karutha Pakshikal. However, this movie helped him to earn the Asianet Award in the category of Best New Face. As a whole, he has performed in the seven movies throughout the 5 years of his acting career. Most prominently, he was given the chance to play the lead roles in the movies directed by I. V. Sasi, Kamal, T.K. Rajeevkumar, and Joshiy. Later, in the year 2014, he got a chance to perform in his Tamil debut movie titled as Ninaithathu Yaaro directed by Vikraman. Most prominently, he played as an assistance director in this movie. 
 
In the year 2012, he performed in the Malayalam movie Chapters as Shyam directed by Sunil Ibrahim. After this movie, he was popularly credited as Rejath Menon. In the year 2015, he got a chance to take part in the Malayalam television reality show known as Star Challenge which was in turn cast on Flowers TV. Additionally, he also landed as the excellent host along with the co-host Anjali Suresh in the Malayalam television reality show named as Super star Junior which was aired on Amrita TV. Recently, he got a chance to perform in the Telugu movie titled Sreeramaraksha which is still in the post-production stage.      

Life's Important Dates Of Rejith Menon

Rejith Menon Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

32 years, 6 months, 22 days old age Rejith Menon will turn 33 on 05 March, 2021. Only 5 months, 5 days, 23 hours, 30 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rejith Menon has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%