February 21, 2020

Renato Sanches Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 16, 2018

Other Name: Renato Júnior Luz Sanches

Renato Sanches Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


22 years, 6 months, 3 days old age Renato Sanches will turn 23 on 18 August, 2020. Only 5 months, 27 days, 6 hours, 1 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Renato Sanches has celebrated the total number of 22 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 22
    22
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 4
    18%

Short Biography

Renato Sanches was born on 18-08-1997 in Amadora, Lisbon, Portugal. He is a Portuguese Football Player.

Renato Sanches Wiki Link

Renato Sanches Complete Bio & Career

Renato Sanches is a popular footballer from Portugal. He represents the Portugal National Team and Bayern Munich. 
 
This young midfielder started his career at Benfica in 2014. During his only season for the club, it won the Taca da Liga and Primeira Liga. His first goal for Benfica set several milestones and was also named the ‘Goal of the Month’. 
 
He then signed into the German Club Bayern Munich for an estimated amount of 35 million. In his youth career, he bagged 40 caps and scored eight goals for the national team. He was the part of the team that represented UEFA Euro Cup 2016. He became the youngest player from Portugal to play in an international event. He also became the youngest player to win the title as Portugal bagged the Euro Cup for the first time in the history. Sanches was awarded the ‘Young Player of the Tournament’ and also the ‘Golden Boy Award’ in 2016.  
 
He is widely recognized for his versatility as a midfielder. His great passing ability, composure, and physical strengths have made him a great player with attacking, defensive, wide and central roles. Sanches was named the ‘Breakthrough Player’ of Primeira Liga in 2015. He also bagged the award for Best Goal in Primeira Liga in 2015. He has also been honored the ‘Commander of the Order of Merit’. 

Renato Sanches Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Maria da Luz das Dores and Sanches Renato.

Life's Important Dates Of Renato Sanches

Renato Sanches Popularity on Social Media