July 31, 2021

Reshma Hamsavardhan Biography, Age, Death, Husband, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 22, 2021

Short Biography

Reshma Hamsavardhan was born in 1979 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. She was an Indian Film Actress, Television Actress & wife of the Tamil actor Hamsavardhan. She was known for her work in Tamil cinema as well as Kannada, Telugu & Malayalam movies.


Other Name: Reshma, Shanthi
Other Professions: Television Actress
Appearance: Tamil Kannada Telugu Malayalam
Reshma Hamsavardhan Wiki Link

Reshma Hamsavardhan Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

She died on 22-06-2021 at the age of 42 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India after battling with COVID-19 for the last one month. Even, her last corona report was negative, but she was felt complications of breathing.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
22 June, 2021 (Tuesday) Chennai, Tamil Nadu India

Reshma Hamsavardhan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was married to actor Hamsavardhan. Veteran Tamil actor/director Ravichandran was her father-in-law.

Life's Important Dates Of Reshma Hamsavardhan