August 12, 2022

Reshma (Singer) Biography, Age, Death, Husband, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 22, 2021

Short Biography

Reshma was born in 1947 in Loha Village, Ratangarh, Churu in the state of Rajasthan, India. She was a Pakistani Singer.


Other Name: Reshman
Appearance: Punjabi Lollywood

Reshma Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Reshma died on 03-11-2013 in Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan at the age of 66 due to Throat Cancer. 

DEATHDAY 3 November,2013 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Lahore, Punjab
DEATH COUNTRY Pakistan

Life's Important Dates Of Reshma