July 14, 2020

Ricardo Arjona Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 19, 2019

Ricardo Arjona Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Ricardo Arjona was born on 19-01-1964 in Jocotenango in the state of Sacatepequez, Guatemala. He is a Guatemalan Singer, Songwriter, Basketball Player, Record Producer, Musician & Recording Artist.


Other Name: Edgar R. Arjona Morales, Edgar Ricardo Arjona Morales, El Animal Nocturno
Other Professions: Songwriter Basketball Player Record Producer Musician Recording Artist
Ricardo Arjona Wiki Link

Ricardo Arjona Complete Bio & Career

He is a Guatemalan singer and songwriter. He has also been a former basketball player and a school teacher.

The successful Latin-American has music from Ballads to Latin pops, rock, pop rock, Cuban music to name a few to his credit. His songs and music are often about love, sexuality, violence, racism, and immigration.

He played basketball for Leones de Marte and TRIAS. He also taught at a primary school.

He debuted with his album Dejamo Decir Que Te Amo in 1985. He has an international breakthrough, his albums Si El Norte Fuera El Sur and Sin Daños a Terceros in 1990’s, Galería Caribe, Santo Pecado, hiatus and Adentro from 2000-2005,  Quién Dijo Ayer in 2006-2007, New label, Quinto Piso, world tour and Poquita Ropa in 2008-2010 , Independiente, Metamorphosis in 2011-2013 among a few world tours to his credit.

His birthplace has a street named after him. He received  Rafael Álvarez Ovalle Order from the President of Gautama Ramiro De Leon Carpio in 1993.

Ricardo Arjona Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

56 years, 5 months, 25 days old age Ricardo Arjona will turn 57 on 19 January, 2021. Only 6 months, 4 days, 14 hours, 25 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ricardo Arjona has celebrated the total number of 56 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 56
    56
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%

Life's Important Dates Of Ricardo Arjona