January 18, 2022

Richa Ahuja Badami (Actress) Biography, Age, Husband, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 16, 2020

Richa Ahuja Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Richa Ahuja was born on 16-09-1973 in the state of New Delhi, India. She is an Indian Film Actress, Television Actress, Theatre Actress & Meditation Instructor. She is known for her work in Bollywood, French, English & Tamil movies & television series.


Other Name: Richa Badami, Richa Ahuja Badami, Richa
Other Professions: Television Actress Theatre Actress Meditation Instructor
Appearance: Tamil Bollywood English

Richa Ahuja Popular Videos

Richa Ahuja Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born in New Delhi to a Pakistani Hindu father & a Playwright, Vocalist mother. Her mother's name is Sushma Ahuja. On 14-02-2002, she married Kash Badami. Together the couple is blessed with three daughters.

Life's Important Dates Of Richa Ahuja

Richa Ahuja Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

48 years, 4months, 2 days old age Richa Ahuja will turn 49 on 16 September, 2022. Only 7 months, 28 days, 11 hours,0 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Richa Ahuja has celebrated the total number of 49 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 49
    49
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 6
    12%