November 23, 2020

Richa Soni Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Husband, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 31, 2020

Richa Soni Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Richa Soni was born on 08-07-1985 in Muzaffarpur in the state of Bihar, India. She is an Indian Television Actress, Film Actress & Model. She is well-known for her work in the Hindi television series. She also appeared in Telugu & Bhojpuri movies.


Other Name: Richa Sony
Other Professions: Film Actress Model
Appearance: Hindi Telugu Bhojpuri
Richa Soni Wiki Link

Richa Soni Complete Bio & Career

Richa Soni is a successful actress of Telugu movies and Hindi television shows. She is best known for her character of Bindiya Prasad Sinha which she played on famous television series Bhagyavidhaata from 2009-2011. She recently portrayed the role of Gargi in mythological series titled Siya Ke Ram. Her best film role was in the Telugu film Adugu. In addition to Telugu, she has also appeared in a Bhojpuri film titled Achal Rahe Suhag.
 
She was interested in acting and dancing right from her childhood. She was raised in Muzaffarpur district of Bihar and she also got trained in Kathak dance form. She loves doing action and for her one-off appearance on Hum Ne Le Hain….Shapit, she did her stunt scenes herself. Her negative role in this episode was highly praised.
 
Some of the famous TV shows done by Richa are CID, Shararat, Jamuniya, Pehchaan and Badalte Rishton Ki Dastaanamong others. She is among the most faces of the television industry in a very short span of time.
 
Besides acting, she has also shown her dancing skills by performing at Indian Telly Award, Holi Ke Rang, and Gold Awards among others.

Richa Soni Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Richa Soni

Richa Soni Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

35 years, 4 months, 15 days old age Richa Soni will turn 36 on 08 July, 2021. Only 7 months, 14 days, 2 hours, 35 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Richa Soni has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%