October 01, 2020

Richard Armitage Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 21, 2018

Richard Armitage Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Richard Armitage was born on 22-08-1971 in Huncote, Blaby,  Leicestershire, United Kingdom. He is an English Film Actor, Television Actor, Voice Artist & Theatre Actor.


Other Name: Richard Crispin Armitage
Other Professions: Television Actor Voice Artist Theatre Actor
Richard Armitage Wiki Link

Life's Important Dates Of Richard Armitage

Richard Armitage Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

49 years, 1 month, 9 days old age Richard Armitage will turn 50 on 22 August, 2021. Only 10 months, 20 days, 5 hours, 54 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Richard Armitage has celebrated the total number of 49 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 49
    49
  • 6
    12%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%