August 16, 2022

Richard Bartholomew Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 28, 2018

Short Biography

Richard Bartholomew was born on 29-11-1926 in Dawei, Tanintharyi, Myanmar. He was an Indian Critic, Writer, Photographer & Author.


Other Name: Richard Lawrence Bartholomew
Other Professions: Writer Photographer Author

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Richard Bartholomew died on 11-01-1985 in New Delhi, India. He died at the age of 58.

DEATHDAY 11 January,1985 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE New Delhi
DEATH COUNTRY India

Richard Bartholomew Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Pablo Bartholomew. He was married to Rati Bartholomew and had a son named Pablo Robin.

Father Pablo Bartholomew

Life's Important Dates Of Richard Bartholomew

Richard Bartholomew Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Richard Bartholomew was 58 years 1 month & 12 days old age.