October 02, 2022

Richard Beckinsale Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 26, 2018

Short Biography

Richard Beckinsale was born on 06-07-1947 in Carlton, England, United Kingdom. He was an English Film Actor, Television Actor & Comedian.


Other Name: Richard Arthur Beckinsale
Other Professions: Television Actor Comedian

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 19-03-1979 in Sunninghill, Berkshire, United Kingdom at the age of 31.

DEATHDAY 19 March,1979 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Sunninghill, Berkshire
DEATH COUNTRY United Kingdom

Life's Important Dates Of Richard Beckinsale

Richard Beckinsale Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Richard Beckinsale was 31 years 8 months & 13 days old age.