October 22, 2021

Richard Dawkins Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 26, 2018

Richard Dawkins Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Richard Dawkins was born on 26-03-1941 in Nairobi, Kenya. He is an English Ethologist, Biologist, Psychologist, Activist, Author & Writer.


Other Name: Clinton Richard Dawkins
Other Professions: Biologist Psychologist Activist Author Writer
Richard Dawkins Wiki Link

Life's Important Dates Of Richard Dawkins

Richard Dawkins Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

80 years, 6 months, 26 days old age Richard Dawkins will turn 81 on 26 March, 2022. Only 5 months, 3 days, 14 hours, 29 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Richard Dawkins has celebrated the total number of 80 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 80
    80
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%