August 19, 2022

Richard Jordan Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 23, 2018

Short Biography

Richard Jordan was born on 19-07-1937 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. He was an American Theatre Actor, Television Actor & Film Actor.


Other Name: Robert Anson Jordan, Jr.
Other Professions: Television Actor Film Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 30-08-1993 in Los Angeles, California, United States at the age of 56 due to Brain Tumer.

DEATHDAY 30 August,1993 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Los Angeles, California
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Richard Jordan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Richard Jordan's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Richard Jordan

Richard Jordan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Richard Jordan was 56 years 1 month & 11 days old age.