January 25, 2022

Richard Wherrett Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 10, 2018

Short Biography

Richard Wherrett was born on 10-12-1940 in Australia. He was an Australian Theatre Director.


Other Name: Richard Bruce Wherrett

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 07-12-2001 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia at the age of 60.

DEATHDAY 7 December,2001 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Sydney, New South Wales
DEATH COUNTRY Australia

Richard Wherrett Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He has a brother named Peter Wherrett. He was in a relationship with actress Jacki Weaver.

Life's Important Dates Of Richard Wherrett

Richard Wherrett Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Richard Wherrett was 60 years 11months & 28 days old age.