January 21, 2022

Richarlison (Footballer) Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Girlfriend, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 10, 2021

Richarlison Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Richarlison was born on 10-05-1997 in Nova Venecia in the state of Espirito Santo, Brazil. He is a Brazilian Football Player who plays for the Brazilian National Football Team and Everton Football Club as a forward. He also has played for Real Noroeste Football Club and America Mineiro Football Club.


Other Name: Richarlison de Andrade, Richarlison Andrade

Richarlison Complete Bio & Career

Richarlison de Andrade is a Brazilian Professional Football player. He was born in the Nova Venécia State of Brazil. His father Antônio Carlos Andrade was a stonemason.  His mother, Mrs. Andrade was a cleaner and ice-cream seller. He plays as a forward for Premier League club Everton as well as Brazilian National Team.

At the age of 16,  his life turned he met businessman Renato Velasco and invested in him seeing his talent. He began his professional career with America Mineiro in 2015 In 2015, team manager Givanildo Oliveira included him in the first team. In 2015, he made his career debut as a professional against Mogi Mirim.

The man had played a total of 67 matches and 19 goals in his two years. He was named in the Team of the Season.  Then he, signed for Watford, and a year later Everton. In 2018, he made his senior debut for Brazil. He was included in the Brazil Under-20 team for the US Under-20 Championship. In the 75th minute of the match made his national team debut against the Americans at MetLife Stadium in New Jersey. He was also included in the squad for Copa America.   The clubs named in whih he played are Real Noroeste, América Mineiro, Fluminense,  and Watford, Everton.

 

Richarlison Popular Videos

Richarlison Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to a stonemason father Antonio Carlos Andrade and ice-cream parlor cleaner mother Vera Lucia. He has four siblings. He is very close to Doctor Flavia Cristine.

Life's Important Dates Of Richarlison

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Richarlison

  • Richarlison is one of the best football players of Brazil.
  • He looks up to Neymar as his idol and is very close to him and, makes time to visit her in Paris.
  • Renato Velasco is now his manager, who gave him the opportunity for the first time.
  • He got a UK work permit without playing for the Brazil national team.
  • Once a time, a Drug lord and gangster pointed the muzzle of his gun on his forehead

Richarlison Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

24 years, 8months, 11 days old age Richarlison will turn 25 on 10 May, 2022. Only 3 months, 18 days, 10 hours,19 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Richarlison has celebrated the total number of 25 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 25
    25
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    16%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%