July 10, 2020

Ricky Bhui Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 29, 2018

Ricky Bhui Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Ricky Bhui was born on 29-09-1996 in Bhopal in the state of Madhya Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Cricket Player.


Other Name: Ricky Kanakakumar Bhui
Ricky Bhui Wiki Link

Ricky Bhui Complete Bio & Career

An attacking batsman, who can also deliver a bit of leggies, Ricky Bhui is tipped to be one f the future stars in the Indian cricket firmament. Going into the Under-19 World Cup with rich batting returns, young Bhui only flattered to deceive. The Indian team misfired in unison as they failed to defend the title in the UAE. 
 
Instead of getting bogged down, Bhui bounced back, scoring crucial runs for Andhra in the domestic circuit. His most special innings came against Goa when he hit an unbeaten 103 in his maiden List-A encounter to guide Andhra to the finish line despite Goa boasting a strong spin tag-team in Shadab Jakati and Amit Yadav. He made his Ranji Trophy debut for Andhra in the 2013-2014 season. 
 
He will he keen to make another splash when he dons the Sunrisers Hyderabad colours in the 2014 Indian T20 League. 

Ricky Bhui Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

23 years, 9 months, 11 days old age Ricky Bhui will turn 24 on 29 September, 2020. Only 2 months, 18 days, 12 hours, 26 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ricky Bhui has celebrated the total number of 23 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 23
    23
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%

Life's Important Dates Of Ricky Bhui