June 17, 2019

Ricky Wilson Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 17, 2018

Other Name: Charles Richard Wilson
Other Professions: Songwriter Television Personality

Ricky Wilson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


41 years, 5 months, 0 day old age Ricky Wilson will turn 42 on 17 January, 2020. Only 6 months, 30 days, 21 hours, 27 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ricky Wilson has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%

Short Biography

Ricky Wilson was born on 17th January 1978 in Keighley, Bradford in the state of West Yorkshire, United Kingdom. Ricky Wilson is an English Singer, Songwriter, and Television Personality. He is best known as a Coach on the Television series The Voice UK. 

Ricky Wilson Wiki Link


Ricky Wilson Complete Bio & Career

In 2013 he replaced  Danny O'Donoghue as a coach on the sets of The Voice UK alongside  Tom Jones, Wll.I.Am and Kylie Minogue in the third series of the show. He created history by winning the show back to back in fourth and fifth series of the show. After the fifth series, Wilson announced that he is leaving the show after the show moved to ITV.
 
Wilson made lots of guest appearance in the Television shows like The Friday Night Project, Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway, Never Mind the Buzzcocks, Top of the Pops and Shooting Stars.Wilson recently joined Radio X in 2015 and since then he presents the Sunday morning show from 11 am to 2 pm. The very same year in 2015, he hosted the music show Bring the Noise. He appeared in the show opposite Nicole Scherzinger, Joel Dommett, Tinie Tempah and Katherine Ryan. The show lasted only one season and was cancelled in 2016 due to low rating points.
 
Ricky is in serious relationship with his stylist Grace Zito, whom he met on the sets of The Voice UK.
 

Ricky Wilson Popular Videos




Ricky Wilson Popularity on Social Media