Riddhi Dogra Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Riddhi Dogra

# 1965 | Most Popular #24 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 22 September, 1984
BIRTH PLACE New Delhi
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 34 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 163 cm
in meters- 1.63 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 50 kg
in Pounds- 110.23 lbs
Last Updated on : September 25, 2018

Other Name: Ridhi Dogra, Riddhi Vashisth
Other Professions : Dancer Soap Opera Actress

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

34 years, 0 month, 27 days old age. Riddhi Dogra will turn 35 on 22 September, 2019. Only 11 months, 2 days, 21 hours, 45 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Saturday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Riddhi Dogra has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%

About   Edit

A popular face of Indian Television Industry, Riddhi Dogra is a Television Actress born on 22nd September 1984 in New Delhi, India. Riddhi is best known for her role in the TV serial Maryada: Lekin Kab Tak. She is in a happy zone at present, as soon she would be seen on yet another Zee TV show,”Woh Apna Sa” from 23rd January 2017.

Career

Riddhi did her primary education from "Apeejay School" ( N-Delhi), and she did her graduation in Psychology from Kamala Nehru College. And she post graduated from "Event Management Development Institute" Mumbai in (Events and PR). Apart from the studies, she was also more aggressive in other curricular activities. She attended various cultural events at school, and she represented her school in dance competitions. She is fond of reading, and she read her favourite books in her free time.

When she was studying in school, then she hated to wake up early in the morning and did not like to attend the lectures in the morning session. Her parents wanted her to opt the studies of Law, but her destiny had decided to make her career in the glamorous world. Bollywood famous Dance Choreographer Shiamak Dawar was the first person who encouraged her to start acting. Before joining the Tv industry, her first job was in a Shiamak Davar Dance Institute as a dancer. She made debut in TV daily soap opera from the show "Jhoome Jiiya Re" in 2007. In the subsequent time, she appeared in the main leads in the serials such as "Maryada" and in "Laagi Tughse Lagan." She participated in the reality show apart from the soap opera-like Fear Factor: Khatron Ke Khiladi and Nach Baliye. She gained the popularity from the character of Savitri she played in the show "Savitri."

In the following years she appeared in many serial in some of them, she played the lead role and despite others, she even though played the supporting roles. Every single offer she accepted and worked on with full zeal and zest. She married her co-star of serial Maryada male lead "Raqesh  Vashisth."Senior BJP leader as well as the Finance Minister in the current cabinet “Arun Jaitley” is her uncle.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Riddhi Dogra's family, relatives;

Riddhi married to her Maryada Co-star Raqesh Bapat in Pune in the year 2012. They both featured in singer Javed Ali’s music video”Thare Khatir”.

Shocking / Interesting Facts About Riddhi Dogra

  • In 2017, she won the "Best actor in negative role (female)" award at "Zee Gold Awards" for the show "Woh Apna Sa".
  • Finance Minister Arun Jaitley is her relative.
  • She married to Raqesh Vashisth who was her co-star for the serial "Maryada" in 2011.
  • In the year 2012, she hosted Life OK's show Azaadi ( an independence special show).

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays