January 28, 2022

Riff Raff Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 29, 2018

Riff Raff Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Horst Christian Simco also known by his stage name “Riff Raff” was born on 29th January, 1982 in Houston, Texas in the United States of America. He is a very famous American Musician and Rapper.


Other Name: Horst Christian Simco, Horst Simco, The Neon Icon
Other Professions: Musician Film Actor Television Personality
Appearance: Hollywood

Riff Raff Complete Bio & Career

In 2005 Riff started rapping, he recorded and made CD’s of his rapping and distributed them in malls. In 2008 he took help of social media platforms like YouTube, Myspace etc. and started releasing his songs there.
 
Riff was determined to make it big and got cast in the second season of MTV’s show “From G’s to Gents” in 2009. His appearance and ad-libs left a lasting impression on the judges as well as the audiences. He, along with Simon Rex and Andy Milonakis formed a rap group called “Three Loco” in 2009.
 
The talented Riff released many songs over the years like “Jose Canseco”, “Larry Bird”, “Time” and a hit album “Bird on Wire” which has more than a million views in just two months. He, later on, released many hit albums like “Neon Icon” in 2014, “Peach Panther” in 2016.

Life's Important Dates Of Riff Raff

Riff Raff Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

39 years, 11months, 30 days old age Riff Raff will turn 40 on 29 January, 2022. Only 7 hours,42 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Riff Raff has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%