Riley Keough Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Riley Keough

# 4574 | Most Popular #8 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 29 May, 1989
BIRTH PLACE Santa Monica , Los Angeles , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 29 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 59 kg
in Pounds- 130.07 lbs
Last Updated on : May 30, 2017

Other Name: Danielle Riley Keough
Other Professions : Television Actress Model
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

29 years, 3 months, 23 days old age Riley Keough will turn 30 on 29 May, 2019. Only 8 months, 7 days, 16 hours, 29 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Riley Keough has celebrated the total number of 29 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 29
    29
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

About   Edit

Riley Keough was born on 29-05-1989 in Santa Monica, Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress & Model.

Career

Riley Keough, a sensational actress, well-renowned model, was born in California. No doubt, talent is in her genes as she belongs to a very prestigious family of Musicians, famwell-renownedSinger, Songwriter. She started her modelling career with the brand Tommy Hilfigerat age 12 and made her first appearance on a runway for Dolce & Gabbana in 2004. She has also appeared on the cover of Vogue with her mother and grandmother.
 
Riley, started her acting career with the movie The Runaways as Marie Curie. She is best known for her role in Magic Mike as Nora and as the granddaughter of Rock & Roll legend Elvis Presley and has also worked on TV shows like Love song, Dixieland and The Girlfriend Experience as well as in movies like Jack & Diane, Mad Max: Fury Road, this is the reason for her being so famous at a very young age. At this age, she has achieved almost everything and looking towards her promising career ahead, she thrives for more.
 
She is a very humble human being, loves music and wished to become a professional photographer which she mentioned on an episode of Oprah, where she was accompanied by her mother Lisa Marie Presley. Her upcoming movies include names like Welcome the Stranger, Logan Lucky, Hold the Dark, the House that Jack Built and many more.
 
If we summon up her family history, then she has ancestors from all over Europe, mainly German, Norwegian, Scottish, Irish, French, Dutch and Danish.
 
She has been nominated thrice in different award ceremonies for her role in American Honey and has also been nominated in Best Support Actress category at Milan International Film Festival for her role in The Good Doctor.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Riley Keough's family, relatives;

Riley Keough was born to Lisa Marie Presley and Danny Keough. She is married to Ben Smith-Peterson after dating for a couple of years. She has three siblings named Benjamin Keough, Finley Aaron Love Lockwood and Harper Vivienne Ann Lockwood.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays