March 09, 2021

Riley Keough Biography, Age, Height, Husband, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 1, 2021

Riley Keough Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Riley Keough was born on 29-05-1989 in Santa Monica in the state of California, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress & Model who is well-known for her work in Hollywood. She is a daughter of Lisa Marie Presley & Danny Keough.


Other Name: Danielle Riley Keough
Other Professions: Television Actress Model
Appearance: Hollywood
Riley Keough Wiki Link

Riley Keough Complete Bio & Career

Riley Keough, a sensational actress, well-renowned model, was born in California. No doubt, talent is in her genes as she belongs to a very prestigious family of Musicians, fam well-renowned singer, Songwriter. She started her modelling career with the brand Tommy Hilfiger at age 12 and made her first appearance on a runway for Dolce & Gabbana in 2004. She has also appeared on the cover of Vogue with her mother and grandmother.
 
Riley started her acting career with the movie The Runaways as Marie Curie. She is best known for her role in Magic Mike as Nora and as the granddaughter of Rock & Roll legend Elvis Presley and has also worked on TV shows like Lovesong, Dixieland and The Girlfriend Experience as well as in movies like Jack & Diane, Mad Max: Fury Road, this is the reason for her being so famous at a very young age. At this age, she has achieved almost everything and looking towards her promising career ahead, she thrives for more.
 
She is a very humble human being, loves music and wished to become a professional photographer which she mentioned on an episode of Oprah, where she was accompanied by her mother Lisa Marie Presley. Her upcoming movies include names like Welcome the Stranger, Logan Lucky, Hold the Dark, the House that Jack Built and many more.
 
If we summon up her family history, then she has ancestors from all over Europe, mainly German, Norwegian, Scottish, Irish, French, Dutch and Danish.
 
She has been nominated thrice in different award ceremonies for her role in American Honey and has also been nominated in Best Support Actress category at Milan International Film Festival for her role in The Good Doctor.

Riley Keough Popular Videos

Riley Keough Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Lisa Marie Presley and Danny Keough. She has three siblings named Benjamin Keough (died on 12-07-2020), Finley Aaron Love Lockwood (Half-sister) and Harper Vivienne Ann Lockwood (Half-sister). On 04-02-2015, she married Ben Smith-Peterson, after dating for a couple of years. The famous singer/musician Elvis Presley was her grandfather & businesswoman Priscilla Presley is her grandmother.

Life's Important Dates Of Riley Keough

Riley Keough Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

31 years, 9 months, 8 days old age Riley Keough will turn 32 on 29 May, 2021. Only 2 months, 19 days, 11 hours, 19 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Riley Keough has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%