March 31, 2020

Ringo Starr Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 7, 2018

Other Name: Richard Starkey
Other Professions: Singer Songwriter Film Actor Voice Artist Recording Artist Musician

Ringo Starr Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


79 years, 8 months, 24 days old age Ringo Starr will turn 80 on 07 July, 2020. Only 3 months, 5 days, 7 hours, 30 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ringo Starr has celebrated the total number of 79 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 79
    79
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%

Short Biography

Ringo Starr was born on 07-07-1940 in Dingle, Merseyside, United Kingdom. He is an English Musician, Singer, Songwriter, Film Actor, Voice Artist, Recording Artist & Musician.

Ringo Starr Wiki Link

Ringo Starr Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Ringo Starr's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Ringo Starr

Ringo Starr Popularity on Social Media