September 27, 2020

Rinke Khanna Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 27, 2018

Short Biography

Rinke Khanna was born on 27-07-1977 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Film Actress who known for her work in Bollywood and Tamil films.


Other Name: Rinkle Jatin Khanna, Rinkle
Appearance: Bollywood Tamil
Rinke Khanna Wiki Link

Rinke Khanna Complete Bio & Career

Rinke Khanna’s actual name is Rinkle Jatin Khanna. She entered the world of tinsel town with Raj Kausal’s debut film Pyaar Mein Kabhi Kabhi in the year 1999. She was cast alongside debutant actors like Sanjay Suri and Dino Mores. The film though received thumbs up from the critics but failed at the box-office. However, her performance won her the Best Female Debut Actress Award. This film’s songs were the biggest highlight of the film as they were huge hits. The famous song of the film "Musu Musu Haasi Deu" was picturized on her. 
 
She was then seen playing a parallel lead role in Mahesh Manjrekar’s comedy film Jis Desh Mein Ganga Rehta Hain in 2000. After unable to find meaningful roles, she switched to playing supporting roles. She played supporting role in films like Yeh Hai Jalwa, Mujhe Kucch Kehna Hai and Chameli among many others. She used her actual name as a screen name in her film Jhankaar Beats. In addition to Hindi, she also acted in blockbuster Tamil film Majunu in 2001. Her acting career lasted just four years from 1999-2003 as she decided to retire from acting after her marriage.

Rinke Khanna Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to superstar actors Rajesh Khanna and Dimple Kapadia. Actress Twinkle Khanna is her elder sister and actor Akshay Kumar is her brother in law. She married businessman Sameer Saran in 2003. The couple is blessed with a beautiful daughter named Naomika Saran. Bolywood actor Karan Kapadia (son of actress Simple Kapadia) is her cousin.

Life's Important Dates Of Rinke Khanna

Rinke Khanna Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

43 years, 2 months, 0 day old age Rinke Khanna will turn 44 on 27 July, 2021. Only 9 months, 29 days, 23 hours, 59 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rinke Khanna has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%