July 14, 2020

Rio Ferdinand Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 6, 2018

Rio Ferdinand Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Rio Ferdinand was born on 07-11-1978 in Southwark, London, United Kingdom. He is an English Football Player, Television Personality, Film Producer & Autobiographer.


Other Name: Rio Gavin Ferdinand, Rio Ferdy
Other Professions: Television Personality Film Producer Autobiographer
Rio Ferdinand Wiki Link

Rio Ferdinand Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

41 years, 8 months, 7 days old age Rio Ferdinand will turn 42 on 07 November, 2020. Only 3 months, 23 days, 8 hours, 45 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rio Ferdinand has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%

Rio Ferdinand Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Julian Ferdinand and Janice Lavender. He has two brothers named Anton Ferdinand (Footballer), Jeremiah Ferdinand, and four sisters named Remi Ferdinand, Chloe Ferdinand, Sian Ferdinand, and Anya Ferdinand. He was married to Rebecca Ellison from 2009 to 2015. He has three children named Lorenz Ferdinand, Tate Ferdinand, and Tia Ferdinand.

Life's Important Dates Of Rio Ferdinand