January 18, 2022

Rita Koiral Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 2, 2018

Short Biography

Rita Koiral was born on 1959 in Kolkata in the state of West Bengal, India. She was an Indian Television Actress, Film Actress & Soap Opera Actress.


Other Name: Rita Kayral
Other Professions: Film Actress Soap Opera Actress
Appearance: Bengali

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Rita Koiral died on 19-11-2017 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India at the age of 58 due to Liver Cancer. 

DEATHDAY 19 November,2017 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE Kolkata, West Bengal
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Rita Koiral