September 19, 2021

Rita Marley Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 5, 2018

Rita Marley Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Rita Marley was born on 25-07-1946 in the state of Santiago de Cuba, Cuba. She is a Jamaican Singer, Musician & Author.


Other Name: Alpharita Constantia Anderson, Alpharita Constantia Marley
Other Professions: Musician Author
Rita Marley Wiki Link

Rita Marley Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Rita Marley's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Rita Marley

Rita Marley Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

75 years, 1 month, 25 days old age Rita Marley will turn 76 on 25 July, 2022. Only 10 months, 5 days, 12 hours, 35 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rita Marley has celebrated the total number of 75 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 75
    75
  • 11
    15%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    15%
  • 11
    15%