Rita Wilson Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Rita Wilson

#100 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 26 October, 1956
BIRTH PLACE Los Angeles , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 62 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 172 cm
in meters- 1.72 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 7”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 60 kg
in Pounds- 132.28 lbs
Last Updated on : October 26, 2017

Other Name: Margarita Ibrahimoff
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

62 years, 0 month, 20 days old age. Rita Wilson will turn 63 on 26 October, 2019. Only 11 months, 10 days, 3 hours, 35 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Friday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rita Wilson has celebrated the total number of 62 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 62
    62
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%

Biography   Edit

Rita Wilson was born on 26-10-1956 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Film Producer, Singer, Activist, Voice Artist & Recording Artist.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Rita Wilson's family, relatives;

She was born to Allan Wilson and Dorothy Wilson. She has a brother named Chris Wilson and a sister named Lily Wilson. She is married to actor Tom Hanks since 1988. She has two sons named Chet Hanks and Truman Theodore Hanks.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays