September 22, 2021

Rita Wolf Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 24, 2017

Short Biography

Rita Wolf is a popular theater Producer and Actress who was born on February 25, 1960, in Calcutta, India. 


Other Name: Rita Ghose
Other Professions: Theatre Producer Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood
Rita Wolf Wiki Link

Rita Wolf Complete Bio & Career

The British Indian actress, Rita shifted to London from her birth place during her childhood days. After shifting, she underwent the strict training at the theater known as Royal Court Youth. Additionally, she got a chance to perform in the plethora of British television shows and series. Apart from the acting, she has also appeared in many theater productions. In the year 1984, she was lucky enough to land in the role as lead actress in the debut movie titled as Majdha. As a matter of fact, this movie proved to be her perfect career starting point. Until she got the opportunity to perform in the debut movie, she was brilliantly playing roles in the stage performances. Her plays are usually conducted in the United Kingdom as well as the United States. 
 
Later, in the year 1990, she joined her hands with Rukhsana and established the Kali Theater Company located in London. The key goal of this theater was to foster and produce the brilliant works of Asian female writers. Later, the theater was financially supported by the Arts Council of England and The London Arts. Her other popular movies include The Chain as Carrie, Slipstream as Maya, Second Generation, My Beautiful Laundrette as Tania, and Girl 6. Additionally, her prominent theater plays include Borderline, Homebody, Chaos Theory, The American Pilot, and The House of Bernarda Alba. She was in fact recognized by the public with her theater plays.    

Life's Important Dates Of Rita Wolf

Rita Wolf Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

61 years, 6 months, 28 days old age Rita Wolf will turn 62 on 25 February, 2022. Only 5 months, 2 days, 43 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rita Wolf has celebrated the total number of 61 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 61
    61
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%