Ritu Nanda Biography, Age, Husband, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Ritu Nanda

#53 | Most Popular #51 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 30 October, 1948
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (2018) 70 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 162 cm
in meters- 1.62 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 75 kg
in Pounds- 165.35 lbs
Last Updated on : February 25, 2018

Other Name: Ritu Kapoor

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

70 years, 0 month, 22 days old age. Ritu Nanda will turn 71 on 30 October, 2019. Only 11 months, 8 days, 4 hours, 51 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ritu Nanda has celebrated the total number of 70 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 70
    70
  • 11
    16%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    16%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 9
    13%

Biography   Edit

Ritu Nanda was born on 30-10-1948 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Businessperson, Corporate Executive, CEO, Industrialist & Chairperson.

Career

The enterprising lady is the Chief Executive Officer of Ritu Nanda Insurance Services (RNIS). Ritu has a set a record for selling 17,000 pension policies in a single day. This has made into the Guinness Book of Records for the same and made India proud.
 
She has over 55,000 clients under her and has received an award from the Life Insurance Corporation of India as the Best Advisor of the Decade. Ritu is also the manager of other companies like Escolife and Rimari Corporate art services. Ritu has become a strong industrialist and executive woman. While her siblings chose to become stars in Indian cinema, she chose to become an entrepreneur on her own.
 
In 2012, Ritu was diagnosed with cancer and she is currently recovering from this. She is a true and strong believer of Shirdi Sai Baba.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Ritu Nanda's family, relatives;

She is the daughter of the Showman of Bollywood, Raj Kapoor, the true legend. She is married to Rajan Nanda, a successful industrialist of India. The couple has two children, Nikhil Nanda and Natasha Nanda. She is also related to the Bachchan family as her son Nikhil Nanda is married to Amitabh Bachchan’s daughter Shweta Bachchan. Randhir Kapoor, Rishi Kapoor, Rajiv Kapoor and Rima Kapoor Jain are her siblings. She is also grandmother to Naveya Naveli Nanda and Agastya Nanda through her son Nikhil Nanda and daughter-in-law.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 34
Waist Size 30
Hip Size 36
Body Figure 34-30-36
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Brown
Hair Colour Brown

Personal Info

Home Town Mumbai , Maharashtra
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Mumbai , Maharashtra
Hobbies Travelling, Reading, Listening Music
Marital Status Married

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays