June 01, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Riva Solanki Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

    Updated On : December 6, 2018

    Other Name: Rivaba Solanki, Reeva

    Short Biography

    Riva Solanki was born in 1990 in Rajkot in the state of Gujarat, India. She is an Indian Engineer and the wife of Indian Cricketer Ravindra Jadeja.

    Riva Solannki Complete Bio & Career

    Riva Solanki obtained her degree in Mechanical Engineering from Rajkot, Atmiya Institute of Technology and Science. Her father “Hardev Singh Solanki (is a contractor)and her mother  Prafullaba Solanki (she is an employee of Indian Railways). She married to Indian cricketer Ravinder Jadeja who is a left arm spin bowler as well as a batsman who is famous for his long hits in the cricket ground. Their engagement was held in the Jadeja's own restaurant named “Jaddu’s Food Field".And this couple married on Apr 2016 and the marriage celebrations ran for three days. They were blessed with a baby girl named Nidhyana in 2017.

    Riva Solannki Popular Videos

    Riva Solannki Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    She is married to Indian cricketer Ravindra Jadeja and together has a daughter named Nidhyana.

    Life's Important Dates Of Riva Solannki

    Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Riva Solannki

    • Her actual name is Rivaba Solanki.
    • She married to Indian cricketer Ravinder Jadeja.
    • Her father Hardev Singh Solanki gifted Jadeja a luxury car Audi Q7 just before the marriage.
    • Their engagement venue was Jaddu’s Food Field.  which is a Ravinder Jadeja's own restaurant.
    • Their marriage celebrations ran for three days.
    • She is a close friend of Jadeja’s sister Naina.