Riva Solanki Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Riva Solannki

#104 | Most Popular #0 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 1990
BIRTH PLACE Rajkot , Gujarat
COUNTRY India
AGE (2018) 28 Years Old
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 52 kg
in Pounds- 114.64 lbs
Last Updated on : December 6, 2018

Other Name: Rivaba Solanki, Reeva


Biography   Edit

Riva Solanki was born in 1990 in Rajkot in the state of Gujarat, India. She is an Indian Engineer and the wife of Indian Cricketer Ravindra Jadeja.

Career

Riva Solanki obtained her degree in Mechanical Engineering from Rajkot, Atmiya Institute of Technology and Science. Her father “Hardev Singh Solanki (is a contractor)and her mother  Prafullaba Solanki (she is an employee of Indian Railways). She married to Indian cricketer Ravinder Jadeja who is a left arm spin bowler as well as a batsman who is famous for his long hits in the cricket ground. Their engagement was held in the Jadeja's own restaurant named “Jaddu’s Food Field".And this couple married on Apr 2016 and the marriage celebrations ran for three days. They were blessed with a baby girl named Nidhyana in 2017.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Riva Solannki's family, relatives;

She is married to Indian cricketer Ravindra Jadeja and together has a daughter named Nidhyana.

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Riva Solannki

  • Her actual name is Rivaba Solanki.
  • She married to Indian cricketer Ravinder Jadeja.
  • Her father Hardev Singh Solanki gifted Jadeja a luxury car Audi Q7 just before the marriage.
  • Their engagement venue was Jaddu’s Food Field.  which is a Ravinder Jadeja's own restaurant.
  • Their marriage celebrations ran for three days.
  • She is a close friend of Jadeja’s sister Naina.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays