October 23, 2019

Riyaz Khan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 9, 2017

Other Name: Riyaz Ahmed Khan
Appearance: Malayalam Bollywood Tamil Telugu Kannada

Riyaz Khan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


47 years, 1 month, 14 days old age Riyaz Khan will turn 48 on 09 September, 2020. Only 10 months, 16 days, 10 hours, 54 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Riyaz Khan has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 47
    47
  • 8
    17%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%

Short Biography

Riyaz Khan was born on 9th September 1972 in Kochi, Kerala. He is an Indian Actor who is well-known for his work in Malayalam and Tamil cinema. He has also acted in some Telugu and Kannada language films besides acting in a sole Hindi movie thus far. 

Riyaz Khan Wiki Link

Riyaz Khan Complete Bio & Career

Riyaz Khan is a well-known Actor of the big screen. He is mostly seen in the negative role or in the role of a supporting Actor. His most popular roles are of Police Officers and such example is his role in Ghajini. Though he was born in Kerala he works in almost all South Indian language films.
 
Riyaz Khan made his acting debut in 1994 with the Malayalam film SukhamSukhakaram, in which he played the lead role opposite Urvasi. His most notable roles in Malayam films are Mumbai Police, PachuvumKovalanum, Pokkiri Raja, Target, 5 Fingers, Runaway, Kochi Rajavu, Grand Master and The Speed Track and Red Alert amongst others. His most notable Tamil films are Ottran, Ghajini, Badri, Baba, Winner, Ghajini and Thirupathi to name a few.

Riyaz Khan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He married actress Uma Riyaz and the couple has two sons: Shamshad and Shariq Hassan.

Life's Important Dates Of Riyaz Khan

Riyaz Khan Popularity on Social Media