August 19, 2022

Road Dogg Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 19, 2017

Short Biography

Road Dogg was born on 20-05-1969 in Marietta, Cobb in the state of Georgia, United States. He is an American Wrestler.


Other Name: Brian Girard James, B.G. James, Brian Armstrong, The Roadie, Jesse James Armstrong
Appearance: WWE

Road Dogg Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Road Dogg's family, relatives;
Brother Scott Armstrong
Father Bob Armstrong
Brother Brad Armstrong
Brother Steve Armstrong

Life's Important Dates Of Road Dogg

Road Dogg Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

53 years, 2months, 30 days old age Road Dogg will turn 54 on 20 May, 2023. Only 9 months, 18 hours,47 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Road Dogg has celebrated the total number of 53 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 53
    53
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%