May 28, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Rob Paulsen Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : March 10, 2018

    Other Name: Robert Fredrick Paulsen III
    Other Professions: Singer Television Actor Film Actor Video Game Artist Podcaster
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Rob Paulsen Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    64 years, 2 months, 17 days old age Rob Paulsen will turn 65 on 11 March, 2021. Only 9 months, 10 days, 6 hours, 53 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Sunday
    Thursday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Rob Paulsen has celebrated the total number of 64 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 64
      64
    • 9
      14%
    • 10
      16%
    • 9
      14%
    • 10
      16%
    • 8
      13%
    • 9
      14%
    • 9
      14%

    Short Biography

    Rob Paulsen is a fantastic Singer and Voice Actor who was born on March 11, 1956, in Detroit, in the state of Michigan, United States with the birth name as Robert Fredrick Paulsen III. 

    Rob Paulsen Wiki Link

    Rob Paulsen Complete Bio & Career

    The American Voice Actor, Rob Paulsen has performed in plenty of voice roles in various movies, video games as well as television shows. Initially, he started his career as the voiceover artist and landed with the mini-series named as G. I. Joe in the year 1983. In this television series, he performed in the roles Tripwire and Snow Job. Later, he entered the profession of live-action movies and explored this field in the best possible manner. However, in the year 1983, he appeared in the first movie Eyes of Fire. Additionally, he is also performed in supporting roles such as Body Double, Warlock, Stewardess School, and Mutant on the Bounty. Apart from the live action movies, he also got various roles to play in television shows. 
     
    In due course, he shifted to the domain of advertising and gained the proficiency. Due=ring 1980s, he served as the announcer for the sitcom titled as Cheers. Consequently, he landed a role as the voice of Mr. Opportunity. His other commercial works include Honda, Buffalo Dick’s Radio Ranch, Lucky Stores, and much more. Apparently, he has also provided the voice for animated characters such as Steelbeak, Brick, Boomer, Butch, Peck the Rooster, Gordon, and much more. He is well recognized for his voice to the roles in The Transformers.  

    Life's Important Dates Of Rob Paulsen

    Rob Paulsen Popularity on Social Media