September 24, 2020

Rob Riggle Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 22, 2017

Rob Riggle Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Rob Riggle was born on 21-04-1970 in Louisville, Jefferson in the state of Kentucky, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Comedian, Voice Artist & Writer.


Other Name: Robert Allen Riggle, Jr.
Other Professions: Television Actor Comedian Voice Artist Writer
Rob Riggle Wiki Link

Rob Riggle Complete Bio & Career

Rob Riggle grew up in the overland park, Kansas. Prior to going fully in the film career, Rob Riggle served as an American marine for more than two decades as an American Marine officer.  After he got his pilot license, he took up the challenge and became a Marine officer.
 
After quitting his job as a Marine officer, he became extensively active with his film career by working in a number of TV shows and movies. As an actor of the small screen, he is best known for his Central Comedy’s show called ‘The Daily Show’. He was the main host of the show and his humour lit up the show since he took over. In this show, he talked about his experiences as a Marine officer when he was sent on covert operations to countries like Libya, Liberia, Afghanistan and Cosovo among others. Besides this show, his work in the famous show ‘Saturday Night Live’ remained the biggest talking point of the town in 2004-05. After which, he left the show.
 
In addition to showing his skills on TV shows, this handsome hunk has made audiences laugh in some of the featured films that he has acted in. He has shown his comic skills in movies such as ‘21 Jump Street’, ‘The Other Guys’, ‘22 Jump Street’, ‘The Dumb & Dumber’, ‘The Goods’, ‘Let’s be Cops’, ‘Sell Hard’, ‘Step Brothers’, and ‘Live Hard’ among others. His performance in ‘The Hangover’ was arguably his best thus far. 

Rob Riggle Family, Relatives and Other Relations

In the year 2000, he married Tiffany Riggle. The couple has two children’s.

Life's Important Dates Of Rob Riggle

Rob Riggle Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

50 years, 5 months, 3 days old age Rob Riggle will turn 51 on 21 April, 2021. Only 6 months, 27 days, 13 hours, 21 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rob Riggle has celebrated the total number of 50 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 50
    50
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%