Robbie Williams Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Robbie Williams

# 7401 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
Profile Views : 438
BIRTHDAY 13 February, 1974
BIRTH PLACE Stoke on Trent , Staffordshire
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (in 2018) 44 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 185 cm
in meters- 1.85 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 90 kg
in Pounds- 198.42 lbs
Last Updated on : February 13, 2018

Other Name: Robert Peter Williams

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

44 years, 2 months, 13 days old age Robbie Williams will turn 45 on 13 February, 2019. Only 9 months, 17 days, 10 hours, 46 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Robbie Williams has celebrated the total number of 44 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 44
    44
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%


About   Edit

Robert Peter Williams popularly known as Robbie Williams was born on 13th February, 1974 in Staffordshire, England. He is an English Actor, Singer and Songwriter.

Career

Williams began his professional career in the year 1990 when he joined the famous pop group ‘Take That: For the Record’. He even played the lead in hits like ‘I Found Heaven’, ‘Everything changes’ and ‘Could It Be Magic’. He performed as a lead in almost ten songs for this band. He was also the youngest member of their team. He was associated with the band for almost 5 years from the year 1990 till 1995 before moving out and starting his solo career.
 
In the year 1996, he launched his first single named ‘Freedom’ which became a major hit and reached No. 2 spot in UK charts. Soon he started preparing for the release of his debut album named ‘Life thru a Lens’ which was released in the year 1997. It was a huge hit and soon Williams released several singles such as ‘Angels’, ‘Millennium’ and ‘Old Before I Die’. Seeing the success of his singles, he soon released his next album ‘I’ve Been Expecting You’ in the year 1998. It gained the top spot in UK Album charts and sold almost 3 million copies in the UK itself. He was soon signed by the Capitol Records in the US and his career flourished. From 1996 till date, he has delivered various hit albums and earned a niche for himself in the industry. He reunited with the band he started his career with, in the year 2010 and released a highly successful album titled Progress. the reunion was however brief and he finally split a year after in 2011. He is arguably among the best selling British artist who has sold over 70 million copies in his illustrious career.
 
Williams spends most of his time in Los Angeles although he has a huge mansion in the UK as well. He also has a strong belief and interest in UFO and paranormal activities.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Robbie Williams's family, relatives;

He was born to Peter and Janet Williams. He has a sister named Sally Williams. He is married to Turkish actress, Adya Field and together the couple is blessed with a son named Charlton Valentine Williams and a daughter named Theodora Rose Williams.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 43
Biceps Size 16
Waist Size 32
Skin Colour White
Eye Colour Green
Hair Colour Dark Brown

Personal Info

Home Town Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire
Nationality British
Religion Christian
Address Los Angeles, California, US
School Mill Hill Primary School
St Margaret Ward’s RC School, Tunstall
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Traveling
Marital Status Married
Debut First Album - Life thru a Lens (1997)
First Film - De-Lovely (2004)
First TV Show - Good Morning Britain (1992)
Net Worth £155million
Official Website www.robbiewilliams.com

Collections

Bike Collections Honda CBR 600Fand Ducati 996
Car Collections BMW X6, Bentley Azure, Rolls Royce Phantom, Mercedes Benz SLR McLaren, and E TYPE JAG

Favourites

Favorite Color Pink
Favorite Player Lionel Messi
Favorite Sport Football
Favorite Movie Grease (1978)
Favorite Singer Freddie Mercury
Favorite Food Cake

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • He is the first British Artist who has won 18 Brit Awards.
  • He has established a charity called Give It Sum.
  • He holds a minority stake in Port Vale soccer club.
  • He has also served as a national brand ambassador of UNICEF.
  • He has claimed that he has seen UFO thrice.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays